Steve Shinkle Invitational - Batavia Batavia High School, Batavia, OH February 9, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Bethel-Tate | 200.5 | | 2. | Clinton-Massie | 193.0 | | 3. | Wyoming | 184.5 | | 4. | Western Brown | 164.5 | | 5. | New Richmond | 152.0 | | 6. | CNE | 138.5 | | 7. | Badin | 118.5 | | 8. | Reading | 114.5 | | 9. | Goshen | 112.5 | | 10. | Batavia | 111.5 | | 11. | Madison | 110.0 | | 12. | Talawanda | 100.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
13. | Turpin | 56.5 | | 14. | Williamsburg | 52.0 | | 15. | West Union | 41.0 | | 16. | Blanchester | 32.5 | | 17. | Western Hills | 21.0 | | 18. | Lak. East | 18.5 | | 19. | Hillcrest | 12.0 | | 20. | Deer Park | 2.0 | | | Sum. Co. Day | 2.0 | | 22. | Hughes | 0.0 | | | Purcell Marian | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x5 | 1st- Brandon Sauter (Batavia) pin Joe Reinert (Bethel-Tate) | | 2:32 |
| 3rd- A.J. Hurt (Western Brown) dec. Samantha Caballero (Badin) | | 6-2 |
| 5th- Grant Moorman (Clinton-Massie) maj. dec. Clay VanFossen (Wyoming) | | md14-1 |
| 7th-Drew Wanke (Lak. East) dec. Joden George (Reading) | | 10-5 |
113:2x5 | 1st- Jacob Bryan (Wyoming) dec. Bryan Sauter (Batavia) | | 5-4 |
| 3rd- Zack Gutknecht (Bethel-Tate) pin Camron Howell (West Union) | | 2:49 |
| 5th- Orlando Smith (Reading) maj. dec. Ethan Johnson (Clinton-Massie) | | md10-2 |
| 7th- Zach Case (CNE) tech. fall Nathan Kennedy (New Richmond) | | tf17-2 |
120:2x5 | 1st- Josh Dunn (Goshen) Default Trey Sander (Bethel-Tate) | | Default |
| 3rd- Elijah Richards (New Richmond) pin Joseph Tri-Rudolf (Badin) | | 2:58 |
| 5th-Nick Musselman (Blanchester) pin Charles Pickett (Wyoming) | | 4:21 |
| 7th-Reuben Mobley (Clinton-Massie) pin Brandon Lee*NR (X1) | | 1:16 |
126:4x3 | 1st- Ezra Marlow (Western Brown) maj. dec. Caden Conner (Reading) | | md15-1 |
| 3rd-Garrett Newkirk (Clinton-Massie) dec. Logan Jordan (Madison) | | 5-4 |
| 5th- Andrea Schlabach (Badin) pin Dawson Malott (Williamsburg) | | 2:15 |
| 7th-Bubba Carter (Bethel-Tate) pin Thomas Caseltine*BT (X1) | | 2:03 |
132:4x4 | 1st- Colton Robins (Reading) pin Nathan Bryan (Wyoming) | | 2:48 |
| 3rd- Tyler Conley (CNE) maj. dec. Jon Woodward (Goshen) | | md15-6 |
| 5th-Brennan Bruner (Batavia) pin Trent Riley (Bethel-Tate) | | 4:46 |
| 7th-Davis Williams (Talawanda) pin Jake Graf (Badin) | | 2:33 |
138:4x4 | 1st- Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) maj. dec. Sam Patterson (CNE) | | md12-2 |
| 3rd- Ethan Emmons (Badin) pin Robby Perkins (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:31 |
| 5th-Anthony Wright*WB (X3) tech. fall Sebastian Sancartier (Goshen) | | tf17-1 |
| 7th- Michael Carter (Reading) dec. Sam Rostetter (New Richmond) | | 7-4 |
145:4x4 | 1st- Casey Washburn (New Richmond) dec. Robby Frederick (Clinton-Massie) | | 6-4 |
| 3rd- Eli Emmons (Badin) dec. Blake Hurt (Western Brown) | | 8-7 |
| 5th- Hank Williams (Bethel-Tate) pin Elijah Waters (Batavia) | | 4:33 |
| 7th-Hunter Shepherd*WB (X3) pin Roman King (Lak. East) | | 2:41 |
152:4x4 | 1st- Brady Salmons (Turpin) pin Ashton Lindy (Wyoming) | | 3:16 |
| 3rd-Kris Darlington (Western Brown) pin Jordan Lynn (Madison) | | 4:27 |
| 5th-Brice Seaman (Clinton-Massie) pin Sam Conner (Reading) | | 2:00 |
| 7th-Mikey Molloy*BT (X2) dec. Cole Grigsby*BT (X3) | | 11-4 |
160:4x4 | 1st- Sean Mondello (Talawanda) dec. Zach Dunn (Goshen) | | 3-1 |
| 3rd- Jared Hancock (Wyoming) pin Derek Spears (Western Brown) | | 3:32 |
| 5th- Mike Whittington (Bethel-Tate) pin Zane Panetta (Blanchester) | | 4:53 |
| 7th-Cameron Lapthorn (Badin) dec. Dillyn Williams*BT (X2) | | 6-4 |
170:4x4 | 1st- Devin Oligee (Madison) maj. dec. David Pride (CNE) | | md10-2 |
| 3rd- Braxton Green (Clinton-Massie) maj. dec. Trenton Kellerman (Williamsburg) | | md16-7 |
| 5th-Cooper Scott (Reading) pin Ahmed Ali (Hillcrest) | | 2:53 |
| 7th-J.D. Abner (New Richmond) pin Nick Isbell*NR (X1) | | 4:37 |
182:4x4 | 1st- Luke Rayburn (CNE) pin Austin Kimmerly (New Richmond) | | 2:41 |
| 3rd- Zach Rana (Turpin) pin Bryce Hickson (Wyoming) | | 0:14 |
| 5th- Lane Schulz (Clinton-Massie) pin Joey Black (Bethel-Tate) | | 2:11 |
| 7th-Brandon Cornell (West Union) pin James Beckett (Talawanda) | | 4:45 |
195:4x3 | 1st- Bruce Wagers (Wyoming) pin Quincy Brown (Madison) | | 5:03 |
| 3rd- Colton Doyle (Clinton-Massie) pin Trent Felts (New Richmond) | | 0:34 |
| 5th-Issac Hattar (Batavia) pin Joshua McKibben (Williamsburg) | | 4:00 |
| 7th- Hayden Mattes (CNE) pin Kyle Vanderhorst (Goshen) | | 4:15 |
220:2x4 | 1st- Terell Wills (Talawanda) dec. Joe Baughman (Clinton-Massie) | | 8-4 |
| 3rd- Preston Brown (Madison) pin Camron Griffey (New Richmond) | | 1:33 |
| 5th-Oynx Mendenhall (Wyoming) pin Noah Iker (Bethel-Tate) | | 2:11 |
| 7th-Jake Rosser (Badin) pin Javis Johnson (Goshen) | | 3:27 |
285:4x4 | 1st- Jayce Glenn (Bethel-Tate) dec. Andrew Watson (Western Brown) | | 3-2 TB |
| 3rd- Austin Grundy (Goshen) Default Reggie Taylor-Benton (Western Hills) | | Default |
| 5th- Gavin Barnhart (Williamsburg) pin Jack Steed (West Union) | | 1:40 |
| 7th-Nathan Detherage (Talawanda) pin Matt Isbell (New Richmond) | | 1:54 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x5 | Joe Reinert (Bethel-Tate) pin A.J. Hurt (Western Brown) | | 0:47 |
| Grant Moorman (Clinton-Massie) maj. dec. Drew Wanke (Lak. East) | | md15-2 |
| Brandon Sauter (Batavia) pin Samantha Caballero (Badin) | | 0:50 |
| Clay VanFossen (Wyoming) pin Zach Prescott (New Richmond) | | 0:30 |
113:2x5 | Bryan Sauter (Batavia) pin Camron Howell (West Union) | | 3:39 |
| Ethan Johnson (Clinton-Massie) pin Zach Case (CNE) | | 0:28 |
| Orlando Smith (Reading) pin Nathan Kennedy (New Richmond) | | 3:02 |
| Jacob Bryan (Wyoming) dec. Zack Gutknecht (Bethel-Tate) | | 5-4 |
120:2x5 | Trey Sander (Bethel-Tate) pin Joseph Tri-Rudolf (Badin) | | 1:31 |
| Charles Pickett (Wyoming) pin Brandon Lee*NR (X1) | | 1:03 |
| Josh Dunn (Goshen) dec. Elijah Richards (New Richmond) | | 6-4 |
| Nick Musselman (Blanchester) pin Nathan Robins (Reading) | | 1:24 |
126:4x3 | Ezra Marlow (Western Brown) pin Garrett Newkirk (Clinton-Massie) | | 3:10 |
| Caden Conner (Reading) maj. dec. Logan Jordan (Madison) | | md11-3 |
| Andrea Schlabach (Badin) dec. Bubba Carter (Bethel-Tate) | | 7-1 |
| Dawson Malott (Williamsburg) dec. Thomas Caseltine*BT (X1) | | 3-2 |
132:4x4 | Colton Robins (Reading) pin Jon Woodward (Goshen) | | 3:39 |
| Nathan Bryan (Wyoming) dec. Tyler Conley (CNE) | | 5-2 |
| Trent Riley (Bethel-Tate) dec. Davis Williams (Talawanda) | | 3-2 |
| Brennan Bruner (Batavia) pin Jake Graf (Badin) | | 2:15 |
138:4x4 | Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) pin Robby Perkins (Bethel-Tate) | | 2:53 |
| Sam Patterson (CNE) pin Ethan Emmons (Badin) | | 3:28 |
| Sebastian Sancartier (Goshen) dec. Michael Carter (Reading) | | 10-6 |
| Anthony Wright*WB (X3) tech. fall Sam Rostetter (New Richmond) | | tf19-2 |
145:4x4 | Casey Washburn (New Richmond) pin Eli Emmons (Badin) | | 1:41 |
| Robby Frederick (Clinton-Massie) dec. Blake Hurt (Western Brown) | | 3-2 |
| Hank Williams (Bethel-Tate) dec. Hunter Shepherd*WB (X3) | | 8-4 |
| Elijah Waters (Batavia) pin Roman King (Lak. East) | | 2:21 |
152:4x4 | Brady Salmons (Turpin) pin Jordan Lynn (Madison) | | 2:25 |
| Ashton Lindy (Wyoming) dec. Kris Darlington (Western Brown) | | 9-6 |
| Sam Conner (Reading) pin Mikey Molloy*BT (X2) | | 1:59 |
| Brice Seaman (Clinton-Massie) pin Cole Grigsby*BT (X3) | | 2:55 |
160:4x4 | Sean Mondello (Talawanda) pin Jared Hancock (Wyoming) | | 1:11 |
| Zach Dunn (Goshen) maj. dec. Derek Spears (Western Brown) | | md9-0 |
| Mike Whittington (Bethel-Tate) pin Cameron Lapthorn (Badin) | | 3:57 |
| Zane Panetta (Blanchester) pin Dillyn Williams*BT (X2) | | 3:46 |
170:4x4 | Devin Oligee (Madison) pin Trenton Kellerman (Williamsburg) | | 3:26 |
| David Pride (CNE) pin Braxton Green (Clinton-Massie) | | 4:27 |
| Ahmed Ali (Hillcrest) pin J.D. Abner (New Richmond) | | 2:42 |
| Cooper Scott (Reading) tech. fall Nick Isbell*NR (X1) | | tf16-1 |
182:4x4 | Luke Rayburn (CNE) pin Zach Rana (Turpin) | | 2:53 |
| Austin Kimmerly (New Richmond) pin Bryce Hickson (Wyoming) | | 0:56 |
| Lane Schulz (Clinton-Massie) pin Brandon Cornell (West Union) | | 5:37 |
| Joey Black (Bethel-Tate) maj. dec. James Beckett (Talawanda) | | md12-2 |
195:4x3 | Quincy Brown (Madison) dec. Colton Doyle (Clinton-Massie) | | 7-4 |
| Bruce Wagers (Wyoming) pin Trent Felts (New Richmond) | | 1:19 |
| Issac Hattar (Batavia) pin Hayden Mattes (CNE) | | 5:20 |
| Joshua McKibben (Williamsburg) pin Kyle Vanderhorst (Goshen) | | 3:37 |
220:2x4 | Terell Wills (Talawanda) pin Preston Brown (Madison) | | 5:44 |
| Joe Baughman (Clinton-Massie) pin Camron Griffey (New Richmond) | | 1:49 |
| Noah Iker (Bethel-Tate) pin Javis Johnson (Goshen) | | 0:57 |
| Oynx Mendenhall (Wyoming) pin Jake Rosser (Badin) | | 0:31 |
285:4x4 | Andrew Watson (Western Brown) dec. Austin Grundy (Goshen) | | 4-0 |
| Jayce Glenn (Bethel-Tate) pin Reggie Taylor-Benton (Western Hills) | | 1:19 |
| Gavin Barnhart (Williamsburg) maj. dec. Nathan Detherage (Talawanda) | | md15-2 |
| Jack Steed (West Union) pin Matt Isbell (New Richmond) | | 0:27 |
|
Fourth Round |
106:2x5 | Grant Moorman (Clinton-Massie) pin Thomas Arthon (West Union) | | 1:14 |
| A.J. Hurt (Western Brown) tech. fall Drew Wanke (Lak. East) | | tf19-3 |
| Clay VanFossen (Wyoming) maj. dec. Joden George (Reading) | | md11-2 |
| Samantha Caballero (Badin) pin Zach Prescott (New Richmond) | | 0:20 |
113:2x5 | Zach Case (CNE) pin Sadie Loeffler (Badin) | | 0:11 |
| Camron Howell (West Union) pin Ethan Johnson (Clinton-Massie) | | 0:47 |
| Orlando Smith (Reading) Default Tyler Schmidt (Hillcrest) | | Default |
| Jacob Bryan (Wyoming) pin Nathan Kennedy (New Richmond) | | 2:57 |
120:2x5 | Charles Pickett (Wyoming) pin Logan Mack (Williamsburg) | | 2:35 |
| Joseph Tri-Rudolf (Badin) pin Brandon Lee*NR (X1) | | 1:20 |
| Reuben Mobley (Clinton-Massie) dec. Nathan Robins (Reading) | | 10-9 |
| Elijah Richards (New Richmond) pin Nick Musselman (Blanchester) | | 0:40 |
126:4x3 | Ezra Marlow (Western Brown) pin Andrea Schlabach (Badin) | | 1:59 |
| Garrett Newkirk (Clinton-Massie) pin Bubba Carter (Bethel-Tate) | | 0:58 |
| Caden Conner (Reading) pin Thomas Caseltine*BT (X1) | | 1:16 |
| Logan Jordan (Madison) pin Dawson Malott (Williamsburg) | | 1:41 |
195:4x3 | Quincy Brown (Madison) pin Issac Hattar (Batavia) | | 2:16 |
| Colton Doyle (Clinton-Massie) pin Hayden Mattes (CNE) | | 1:29 |
| Bruce Wagers (Wyoming) tech. fall Kyle Vanderhorst (Goshen) | | tf16-0 |
| Trent Felts (New Richmond) pin Joshua McKibben (Williamsburg) | | 0:59 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x5 | Joe Reinert (Bethel-Tate) maj. dec. Grant Moorman (Clinton-Massie) | | md12-0 |
| Drew Wanke (Lak. East) pin Thomas Arthon (West Union) | | 4:45 |
| Brandon Sauter (Batavia) pin Clay VanFossen (Wyoming) | | 0:37 |
| Joden George (Reading) pin Zach Prescott (New Richmond) | | 0:49 |
113:2x5 | Bryan Sauter (Batavia) tech. fall Zach Case (CNE) | | tf17-1 |
| UDF-ERRtech. fall Sadie Loeffler (Badin) | | tf20-4 |
| Zack Gutknecht (Bethel-Tate) maj. dec. Orlando Smith (Reading) | | md15-3 |
| Nathan Kennedy (New Richmond) forfeit Tyler Schmidt (Hillcrest) | | Forfeit |
120:2x5 | Trey Sander (Bethel-Tate) tech. fall Charles Pickett (Wyoming) | | tf17-2 |
| Brandon Lee*NR (X1) dec. Logan Mack (Williamsburg) | | 10-5 |
| Josh Dunn (Goshen) pin Nathan Robins (Reading) | | 0:39 |
| Nick Musselman (Blanchester) tech. fall Reuben Mobley (Clinton-Massie) | | tf17-2 |
126:4x3 | Ezra Marlow (Western Brown) pin Dawson Malott (Williamsburg) | | 1:38 |
| Garrett Newkirk (Clinton-Massie) pin Thomas Caseltine*BT (X1) | | 2:55 |
| Caden Conner (Reading) maj. dec. Drake Battista (New Richmond) | | md13-1 |
| Andrea Schlabach (Badin) pin Kenzi Gibson (Deer Park) | | 3:52 |
132:4x4 | Colton Robins (Reading) pin Drew Heinzelman*LAK (X3) | | 0:30 |
| Davis Williams (Talawanda) pin Chad Long (West Union) | | 0:35 |
| Trent Riley (Bethel-Tate) maj. dec. Bryan Bandow (Blanchester) | | md14-6 |
| Jon Woodward (Goshen) pin Jason Martin (Clinton-Massie) | | 2:18 |
| Nathan Bryan (Wyoming) pin Jordan Lukenheimer (Lak. East) | | 1:07 |
| Jake Graf (Badin) pin Dalton Howard*TAL (X2) | | 0:29 |
| Tyler Conley (CNE) pin Brennan Bruner (Batavia) | | 5:24 |
| Nate Heinzelman*LAK (X1) pin Tristan Shepherd (New Richmond) | | 1:50 |
138:4x4 | Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) pin Josiah Campbell (Sum. Co. Day) | | 3:40 |
| Sebastian Sancartier (Goshen) Default Nathan Allgyer (Clinton-Massie) | | Default |
| Nick Inglehard (Talawanda) pin Brian Strunk*NR (X4) | | 0:20 |
| Robby Perkins (Bethel-Tate) pin Michael Carter (Reading) | | 4:26 |
| Sam Patterson (CNE) pin Waylon Queen (West Union) | | 2:40 |
| Anthony Wright*WB (X3) pin Alex Whittington*BT (X2) | | 0:37 |
| Ethan Emmons (Badin) pin Cole Adams*CM (X1) | | 0:32 |
| Sam Rostetter (New Richmond) pin Jack Pascoal (Lak. East) | | 0:43 |
145:4x4 | Casey Washburn (New Richmond) pin Kody Becker*CNE (X1) | | 3:24 |
| Hunter Shepherd*WB (X3) pin Brenndan Morris (Western Hills) | | 1:22 |
| Joseph Bechtol (Williamsburg) pin Dayne Rainwater (West Union) | | 3:00 |
| Eli Emmons (Badin) pin Hank Williams (Bethel-Tate) | | 4:36 |
| Robby Frederick (Clinton-Massie) maj. dec. Roman King (Lak. East) | | md14-1 |
| Mavrick Conley (CNE) pin J.J. Vonderau (Goshen) | | 1:41 |
| Elijah Waters (Batavia) pin Andrew Trotter*BAD (X2) | | 0:26 |
| Blake Hurt (Western Brown) pin Shae Dillingham (Talawanda) | | 1:59 |
152:4x4 | Brady Salmons (Turpin) pin Mikey Molloy*BT (X2) | | 1:55 |
| Ryan Coulehan (Deer Park) dec. George Paine (Williamsburg) | | 7-5 |
| Bubba Darnell (Bethel-Tate) pin Logan Crauder (Talawanda) | | 3:05 |
| Jordan Lynn (Madison) dec. Sam Conner (Reading) | | 6-3 |
| Cole Grigsby*BT (X3) pin Carl Lyons (Hillcrest) | | 1:48 |
| Jacob Groeber (CNE) pin Dalton Saylor*BT (X1) | | 5:20 |
| Kris Darlington (Western Brown) pin Brice Seaman (Clinton-Massie) | | 4:32 |
160:4x4 | Sean Mondello (Talawanda) pin Brock Speaks (Clinton-Massie) | | 2:30 |
| Cameron Lapthorn (Badin) pin Jayden Naegele (New Richmond) | | 4:17 |
| Cameron Ladrick (Turpin) pin Gage Alloway*GOS (X1) | | 2:21 |
| Jared Hancock (Wyoming) pin Mike Whittington (Bethel-Tate) | | 3:35 |
| Zach Dunn (Goshen) pin Zane Panetta (Blanchester) | | 0:38 |
| Albert Corey (CNE) pin Seth Langford (Lak. East) | | 0:40 |
| Derek Spears (Western Brown) pin Austin Babb (West Union) | | 1:29 |
| Dillyn Williams*BT (X2) pin Hayden Tedrick*BLA (X3) | | 3:14 |
170:4x4 | Ahmed Ali (Hillcrest) pin Will Poehner*BAD (X3) | | 0:28 |
| Trenton Kellerman (Williamsburg) dec. J.D. Abner (New Richmond) | | 9-2 |
| Arius Collier (Talawanda) forfeit Christian Jobe*BT (X2) | | Forfeit |
| Braxton Green (Clinton-Massie) pin Connor Glenn (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:53 |
| Cooper Scott (Reading) dec. Jacob Lanham (Blanchester) | | 7-2 |
| David Pride (CNE) pin Nick Isbell*NR (X1) | | 0:29 |
182:4x4 | Luke Rayburn (CNE) pin Tanner Krekeler*BT (X1) | | 3:05 |
| Zach Rana (Turpin) dec. Lane Schulz (Clinton-Massie) | | 7-6 |
| Austin Kimmerly (New Richmond) pin Joey Black (Bethel-Tate) | | 2:56 |
| Evan Mosley (Batavia) pin Celina Nickell*WUN (X2) | | 1:57 |
| Bryce Hickson (Wyoming) pin James Beckett (Talawanda) | | 3:54 |
195:4x3 | Quincy Brown (Madison) pin Eli Moore (Talawanda) | | 1:28 |
| Colton Doyle (Clinton-Massie) pin Kyle Vanderhorst (Goshen) | | 1:18 |
| Bruce Wagers (Wyoming) pin Hayden Mattes (CNE) | | 3:28 |
| Trent Felts (New Richmond) pin Blake Reed (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:54 |
220:2x4 | Noah Iker (Bethel-Tate) pin Jake Rosser (Badin) | | 2:30 |
| Preston Brown (Madison) dec. Camron Griffey (New Richmond) | | 6-3 |
| Joe Baughman (Clinton-Massie) pin Terell Wills (Talawanda) | | 5:45 |
| Oynx Mendenhall (Wyoming) pin Javis Johnson (Goshen) | | 1:39 |
285:4x4 | Andrew Watson (Western Brown) pin Gavin Barnhart (Williamsburg) | | 5:35 |
| Austin Grundy (Goshen) pin Max Anstaett (CNE) | | 4:42 |
| Nathan Detherage (Talawanda) pin A.J. Frye*WUN (X3) | | 2:34 |
| Jayce Glenn (Bethel-Tate) pin Jack Steed (West Union) | | 0:36 |
| Reggie Taylor-Benton (Western Hills) pin Matt Isbell (New Richmond) | | 1:05 |
| Bryant Pinkerton (Clinton-Massie) pin Raiden Sanderson*WIL (X1) | | 0:18 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x5 | Joe Reinert (Bethel-Tate) pin Thomas Arthon (West Union) | | 1:59 |
| A.J. Hurt (Western Brown) dec. Grant Moorman (Clinton-Massie) | | 8-2 |
| Brandon Sauter (Batavia) pin Joden George (Reading) | | 0:27 |
| Samantha Caballero (Badin) pin Clay VanFossen (Wyoming) | | 1:50 |
113:2x5 | Bryan Sauter (Batavia) pin Sadie Loeffler (Badin) | | 1:04 |
| Camron Howell (West Union) pin Zach Case (CNE) | | 0:08 |
| Zack Gutknecht (Bethel-Tate) pin Tyler Schmidt (Hillcrest) | | 0:43 |
| Jacob Bryan (Wyoming) pin Orlando Smith (Reading) | | 4:57 |
120:2x5 | Trey Sander (Bethel-Tate) pin Logan Mack (Williamsburg) | | 1:31 |
| Joseph Tri-Rudolf (Badin) pin Charles Pickett (Wyoming) | | 0:48 |
| Josh Dunn (Goshen) pin Reuben Mobley (Clinton-Massie) | | 0:26 |
| Elijah Richards (New Richmond) pin Nathan Robins (Reading) | | 0:42 |
126:4x3 | Dawson Malott (Williamsburg) pin Sarah Simpson (Goshen) | | 1:00 |
| Bubba Carter (Bethel-Tate) dec. Drake Battista (New Richmond) | | 6-4 |
| Logan Jordan (Madison) pin Kenzi Gibson (Deer Park) | | 1:22 |
132:4x4 | Colton Robins (Reading) pin Chad Long (West Union) | | 0:37 |
| Davis Williams (Talawanda) pin Drew Heinzelman*LAK (X3) | | 3:13 |
| Trent Riley (Bethel-Tate) dec. Jason Martin (Clinton-Massie) | | 3-0 |
| Jon Woodward (Goshen) pin Bryan Bandow (Blanchester) | | 3:43 |
| Nathan Bryan (Wyoming) pin Jake Graf (Badin) | | 0:55 |
| Jordan Lukenheimer (Lak. East) tech. fall Dalton Howard*TAL (X2) | | tf20-4 |
| Tyler Conley (CNE) pin Tristan Shepherd (New Richmond) | | 1:59 |
| Brennan Bruner (Batavia) pin Nate Heinzelman*LAK (X1) | | 0:27 |
138:4x4 | Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) maj. dec. Nathan Allgyer (Clinton-Massie) | | md17-7 |
| Josiah Campbell (Sum. Co. Day) dec. Sebastian Sancartier (Goshen) | | 11-4 |
| Michael Carter (Reading) dec. Nick Inglehard (Talawanda) | | 7-5 |
| Robby Perkins (Bethel-Tate) pin Brian Strunk*NR (X4) | | 0:25 |
| Sam Patterson (CNE) pin Alex Whittington*BT (X2) | | 1:14 |
| Anthony Wright*WB (X3) pin Waylon Queen (West Union) | | 2:39 |
| Ethan Emmons (Badin) pin Jack Pascoal (Lak. East) | | 0:25 |
| Sam Rostetter (New Richmond) pin Cole Adams*CM (X1) | | 0:23 |
145:4x4 | Casey Washburn (New Richmond) pin Brenndan Morris (Western Hills) | | 0:32 |
| Hunter Shepherd*WB (X3) pin Kody Becker*CNE (X1) | | 1:56 |
| Hank Williams (Bethel-Tate) pin Dayne Rainwater (West Union) | | 1:10 |
| Eli Emmons (Badin) pin Joseph Bechtol (Williamsburg) | | 1:54 |
| Robby Frederick (Clinton-Massie) pin J.J. Vonderau (Goshen) | | 1:49 |
| Roman King (Lak. East) pin Mavrick Conley (CNE) | | 0:54 |
| Shae Dillingham (Talawanda) pin Andrew Trotter*BAD (X2) | | 2:49 |
| Blake Hurt (Western Brown) dec. Elijah Waters (Batavia) | | 7-4 |
152:4x4 | Brady Salmons (Turpin) pin George Paine (Williamsburg) | | 5:15 |
| Mikey Molloy*BT (X2) pin Ryan Coulehan (Deer Park) | | 3:17 |
| Sam Conner (Reading) pin Logan Crauder (Talawanda) | | 1:59 |
| Jordan Lynn (Madison) pin Bubba Darnell (Bethel-Tate) | | 3:11 |
| Ashton Lindy (Wyoming) pin Cole Grigsby*BT (X3) | | 3:52 |
| Brice Seaman (Clinton-Massie) pin Dalton Saylor*BT (X1) | | 1:14 |
| Kris Darlington (Western Brown) dec. Jacob Groeber (CNE) | | 10-3 |
160:4x4 | Sean Mondello (Talawanda) pin Jayden Naegele (New Richmond) | | 1:05 |
| Cameron Lapthorn (Badin) pin Brock Speaks (Clinton-Massie) | | 5:08 |
| Mike Whittington (Bethel-Tate) tech. fall Cameron Ladrick (Turpin) | | tf21-6 |
| Jared Hancock (Wyoming) pin Gage Alloway*GOS (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Zach Dunn (Goshen) pin Albert Corey (CNE) | | 0:18 |
| Zane Panetta (Blanchester) pin Seth Langford (Lak. East) | | 2:52 |
| Derek Spears (Western Brown) pin Dillyn Williams*BT (X2) | | 2:54 |
| Hayden Tedrick*BLA (X3) pin Austin Babb (West Union) | | 0:17 |
170:4x4 | Devin Oligee (Madison) pin Ahmed Ali (Hillcrest) | | 1:23 |
| J.D. Abner (New Richmond) pin Arius Collier (Talawanda) | | 3:01 |
| Trenton Kellerman (Williamsburg) forfeit Christian Jobe*BT (X2) | | Forfeit |
| Braxton Green (Clinton-Massie) pin Jacob Lanham (Blanchester) | | 0:15 |
| Cooper Scott (Reading) maj. dec. Connor Glenn (Bethel-Tate) | | md10-0 |
| David Pride (CNE) pin Andrew Chen (Badin) | | 0:21 |
182:4x4 | Luke Rayburn (CNE) maj. dec. Brandon Cornell (West Union) | | md12-0 |
| Zach Rana (Turpin) pin Landen Rutledge*BT (X3) | | 1:05 |
| Austin Kimmerly (New Richmond) pin Evan Mosley (Batavia) | | 0:40 |
| Joey Black (Bethel-Tate) pin Celina Nickell*WUN (X2) | | 3:08 |
| James Beckett (Talawanda) dec. Jonathan Polido (Badin) | | 9-3 |
195:4x3 | Joshua McKibben (Williamsburg) dec. Eli Moore (Talawanda) | | 10-3 |
| Kyle Vanderhorst (Goshen) pin Jymere Brown (Hughes) | | 0:19 |
| Bruce Wagers (Wyoming) pin Shane Garrett (Blanchester) | | 0:41 |
| Issac Hattar (Batavia) pin Blake Reed (Bethel-Tate) | | 4:57 |
220:2x4 | Camron Griffey (New Richmond) pin Jake Rosser (Badin) | | 0:12 |
| Preston Brown (Madison) pin Noah Iker (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:10 |
| Joe Baughman (Clinton-Massie) pin Oynx Mendenhall (Wyoming) | | 1:52 |
| Terell Wills (Talawanda) pin Javis Johnson (Goshen) | | 0:08 |
285:4x4 | Andrew Watson (Western Brown) pin Jordan Blevins (Madison) | | 2:41 |
| Austin Grundy (Goshen) pin A.J. Frye*WUN (X3) | | 4:22 |
| Nathan Detherage (Talawanda) pin Max Anstaett (CNE) | | 4:12 |
| Jayce Glenn (Bethel-Tate) Default Connor Hellenthal*GOS (X2) | | Default |
| Reggie Taylor-Benton (Western Hills) pin Bryant Pinkerton (Clinton-Massie) | | 0:29 |
| Matt Isbell (New Richmond) pin Raiden Sanderson*WIL (X1) | | 0:33 |
|
First Round |
106:2x5 | Joe Reinert (Bethel-Tate) tech. fall Drew Wanke (Lak. East) | | tf16-1 |
| A.J. Hurt (Western Brown) pin Thomas Arthon (West Union) | | 1:18 |
| Brandon Sauter (Batavia) pin Zach Prescott (New Richmond) | | 2:14 |
| Samantha Caballero (Badin) pin Joden George (Reading) | | 2:46 |
113:2x5 | Bryan Sauter (Batavia) pin Ethan Johnson (Clinton-Massie) | | 1:43 |
| Camron Howell (West Union) pin Sadie Loeffler (Badin) | | 0:41 |
| Zack Gutknecht (Bethel-Tate) pin Nathan Kennedy (New Richmond) | | 3:39 |
| Jacob Bryan (Wyoming) pin Tyler Schmidt (Hillcrest) | | 3:02 |
120:2x5 | Trey Sander (Bethel-Tate) pin Brandon Lee*NR (X1) | | 1:24 |
| Joseph Tri-Rudolf (Badin) pin Logan Mack (Williamsburg) | | 0:31 |
| Josh Dunn (Goshen) tech. fall Nick Musselman (Blanchester) | | tf20-4 |
| Elijah Richards (New Richmond) pin Reuben Mobley (Clinton-Massie) | | 1:17 |
126:4x3 | Ezra Marlow (Western Brown) pin Sarah Simpson (Goshen) | | 1:36 |
| Caden Conner (Reading) pin Bubba Carter (Bethel-Tate) | | 1:11 |
| Logan Jordan (Madison) dec. Andrea Schlabach (Badin) | | 7-5 |
132:4x4 | Colton Robins (Reading) pin Davis Williams (Talawanda) | | 5:23 |
| Drew Heinzelman*LAK (X3) pin Chad Long (West Union) | | 0:58 |
| Jason Martin (Clinton-Massie) pin Bryan Bandow (Blanchester) | | 1:05 |
| Jon Woodward (Goshen) dec. Trent Riley (Bethel-Tate) | | 10-8 |
| Nathan Bryan (Wyoming) pin Dalton Howard*TAL (X2) | | 1:18 |
| Jake Graf (Badin) maj. dec. Jordan Lukenheimer (Lak. East) | | md12-4 |
| Tyler Conley (CNE) pin Nate Heinzelman*LAK (X1) | | 0:26 |
| Brennan Bruner (Batavia) pin Tristan Shepherd (New Richmond) | | 0:57 |
138:4x4 | Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) pin Sebastian Sancartier (Goshen) | | 5:05 |
| Nathan Allgyer (Clinton-Massie) pin Josiah Campbell (Sum. Co. Day) | | 2:48 |
| Michael Carter (Reading) pin Brian Strunk*NR (X4) | | 1:18 |
| Robby Perkins (Bethel-Tate) pin Nick Inglehard (Talawanda) | | 1:59 |
| Sam Patterson (CNE) pin Anthony Wright*WB (X3) | | 3:11 |
| Waylon Queen (West Union) dec. Alex Whittington*BT (X2) | | 11-8 |
| Ethan Emmons (Badin) tech. fall Sam Rostetter (New Richmond) | | tf15-0 |
| Cole Adams*CM (X1) pin Jack Pascoal (Lak. East) | | 0:59 |
145:4x4 | Casey Washburn (New Richmond) pin Hunter Shepherd*WB (X3) | | 1:29 |
| Brenndan Morris (Western Hills) dec. Kody Becker*CNE (X1) | | 11-6 |
| Hank Williams (Bethel-Tate) pin Joseph Bechtol (Williamsburg) | | 1:02 |
| Eli Emmons (Badin) pin Dayne Rainwater (West Union) | | 3:47 |
| Robby Frederick (Clinton-Massie) pin Mavrick Conley (CNE) | | 3:11 |
| Roman King (Lak. East) pin J.J. Vonderau (Goshen) | | 3:55 |
| Elijah Waters (Batavia) pin Shae Dillingham (Talawanda) | | 4:30 |
| Blake Hurt (Western Brown) pin Andrew Trotter*BAD (X2) | | 1:10 |
152:4x4 | Brady Salmons (Turpin) tech. fall Ryan Coulehan (Deer Park) | | tf17-2 |
| Mikey Molloy*BT (X2) dec. George Paine (Williamsburg) | | 9-3 |
| Sam Conner (Reading) pin Bubba Darnell (Bethel-Tate) | | 3:07 |
| Jordan Lynn (Madison) dec. Logan Crauder (Talawanda) | | 8-3 |
| Ashton Lindy (Wyoming) pin Carl Lyons (Hillcrest) | | 0:44 |
| Brice Seaman (Clinton-Massie) pin Jacob Groeber (CNE) | | 3:01 |
| Kris Darlington (Western Brown) pin Dalton Saylor*BT (X1) | | 1:54 |
160:4x4 | Sean Mondello (Talawanda) maj. dec. Cameron Lapthorn (Badin) | | md12-3 |
| Brock Speaks (Clinton-Massie) pin Jayden Naegele (New Richmond) | | 1:43 |
| Mike Whittington (Bethel-Tate) pin Gage Alloway*GOS (X1) | | 1:14 |
| Jared Hancock (Wyoming) pin Cameron Ladrick (Turpin) | | 2:46 |
| Zach Dunn (Goshen) pin Seth Langford (Lak. East) | | 0:25 |
| Zane Panetta (Blanchester) pin Albert Corey (CNE) | | 5:35 |
| Derek Spears (Western Brown) pin Hayden Tedrick*BLA (X3) | | 1:55 |
| Dillyn Williams*BT (X2) pin Austin Babb (West Union) | | 0:48 |
170:4x4 | Devin Oligee (Madison) pin Will Poehner*BAD (X3) | | 0:13 |
| J.D. Abner (New Richmond) pin Christian Jobe*BT (X2) | | 2:46 |
| Trenton Kellerman (Williamsburg) pin Arius Collier (Talawanda) | | 3:59 |
| Braxton Green (Clinton-Massie) pin Cooper Scott (Reading) | | 1:22 |
| Jacob Lanham (Blanchester) pin Connor Glenn (Bethel-Tate) | | 5:18 |
| Nick Isbell*NR (X1) pin Andrew Chen (Badin) | | 3:05 |
182:4x4 | Brandon Cornell (West Union) pin Tanner Krekeler*BT (X1) | | 0:48 |
| Lane Schulz (Clinton-Massie) pin Landen Rutledge*BT (X3) | | 0:56 |
| Austin Kimmerly (New Richmond) pin Celina Nickell*WUN (X2) | | 1:17 |
| Joey Black (Bethel-Tate) pin Evan Mosley (Batavia) | | 5:53 |
| Jonathan Polido (Badin) dec. Bryce Hickson (Wyoming) | | 11-7 |
195:4x3 | Quincy Brown (Madison) pin Joshua McKibben (Williamsburg) | | 1:30 |
| Colton Doyle (Clinton-Massie) pin Jymere Brown (Hughes) | | 0:29 |
| Hayden Mattes (CNE) pin Shane Garrett (Blanchester) | | 4:17 |
| Trent Felts (New Richmond) pin Issac Hattar (Batavia) | | 5:07 |
220:2x4 | Camron Griffey (New Richmond) pin Noah Iker (Bethel-Tate) | | 2:19 |
| Preston Brown (Madison) pin Jake Rosser (Badin) | | 0:12 |
| Joe Baughman (Clinton-Massie) pin Javis Johnson (Goshen) | | 1:36 |
| Terell Wills (Talawanda) pin Oynx Mendenhall (Wyoming) | | 0:39 |
285:4x4 | Gavin Barnhart (Williamsburg) pin Jordan Blevins (Madison) | | 0:41 |
| Austin Grundy (Goshen) pin Nathan Detherage (Talawanda) | | 3:35 |
| Max Anstaett (CNE) pin A.J. Frye*WUN (X3) | | 3:07 |
| Jack Steed (West Union) dec. Connor Hellenthal*GOS (X2) | | 6-0 |
| Reggie Taylor-Benton (Western Hills) pin Raiden Sanderson*WIL (X1) | | 0:34 |
| Matt Isbell (New Richmond) pin Bryant Pinkerton (Clinton-Massie) | | 0:36 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-09-2019 20:38:34 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |